MATCH
22.06.19 | qual. | Fiona Ferro | Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-0 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Daria Saville | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Daria Saville | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Daria Saville - head to head matches
26.08.19 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
22.06.19 | qual. | Fiona Ferro | Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
04.05.15 | 1st round | Daria Saville | Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Cagnes Sur | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Daria Saville form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Daria Saville - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 0-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |