MATCH
18.11.21 | 1st round | Federica Urgesi | Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-76, 6-2 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Federica Urgesi | Alicia Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 82/127 (65%) | 63/107 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 42/63 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 19/44 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/107 (43%) | 51/127 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/234 (52%) | 112/234 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Federica Urgesi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6 | ||
6-76 |
3 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Urgesi vs. Alicia Smith - head to head matches
18.11.21 | 1st round | Federica Urgesi | Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
11.11.21 | 2nd round | Federica Urgesi | Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Federica Urgesi form & Alicia Smith form
Federica Urgesi - last matches
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-71, 4-10 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gala Ilic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-73, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.22 1/4 | vs. Zongyu Li | 1-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |