INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Rossi vs. Gabriela Duca - head to head matches
23.02.20 | q 1 | Federica Rossi | Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Federica Rossi form & Gabriela Duca form
Federica Rossi - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 3-4, - Federica Rossi - retired | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marianna Pipitone | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Gabriela Duca - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 4-1, Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-71, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Alian Zack | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |