MATCH
14.12.20 | qual. | Federica Rossi | Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | W25 Selva | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Federica Rossi | Camilla Rosatello | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 27/35 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/62 (39%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/119 (49%) | 61/119 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Rossi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Rossi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Rossi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Rossi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Federica Rossi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Rossi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Federica Rossi | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federica Rossi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 5-7, 5-8, 6-8, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Rossi vs. Camilla Rosatello - head to head matches
14.12.20 | qual. | Federica Rossi | Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | W25 Selva | I. hard |
Federica Rossi form & Camilla Rosatello form
Federica Rossi - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 3-4, - Federica Rossi - retired | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marianna Pipitone | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Camilla Rosatello - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-70, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |