MATCH
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Federica Di Sarra | Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 7-5 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federica Di Sarra | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 49/72 (68%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 30/72 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
Federica Di Sarra | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Di Sarra vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Federica Di Sarra | Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Federica Di Sarra form & Basak Eraydin form
Federica Di Sarra - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 0-3, - Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |