MATCH
05.11.19 | qual. | Fangzhou Liu | Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | W100 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fangzhou Liu | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
1st SERVE % | 34/65 (52%) | 53/79 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/79 (54%) | 30/65 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/144 (54%) | 66/144 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fangzhou Liu vs. Aldila Sutjiadi - head to head matches
05.11.19 | qual. | Fangzhou Liu | Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W100 Shenzhen | Hard |
Fangzhou Liu form & Aldila Sutjiadi form
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Aldila Sutjiadi - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 7-66, 3-0, Lulu Sun - retired | match details | |
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-79, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Given Roach | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Qiang Wang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details |