MATCH
23.07.20 | 1st round | Eva Lys | Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Eva Lys | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eva Lys | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Lys vs. Angelina Wirges - head to head matches
23.07.20 | 1st round | Eva Lys | Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Eva Lys form & Angelina Wirges form
Eva Lys - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 0-6, 1-3, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |