MATCH
24.03.21 | 1st round | Eszter Meri | Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eszter Meri | Nina Vargova | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 40/69 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 24/40 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/128 (55%) | 57/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eszter Meri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eszter Meri | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eszter Meri | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Nina Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eszter Meri vs. Nina Vargova - head to head matches
19.07.21 | q 2 | Eszter Meri | Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
24.03.21 | 1st round | Eszter Meri | Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Bratislava | I. hard |
Eszter Meri form & Nina Vargova form
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Nina Vargova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 3-4, - Nina Vargova - retired | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-0, 1-0, Sebastianna Scilipoti - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carla Fity | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |