MATCH
01.10.21 | 1/4 | Eszter Meri | Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eszter Meri | Jennifer Luikham | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jennifer Luikham | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eszter Meri vs. Jennifer Luikham - head to head matches
01.10.21 | 1/4 | Eszter Meri | Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
22.09.21 | 1st round | Eszter Meri | Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Eszter Meri form & Jennifer Luikham form
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Jennifer Luikham - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-79, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-3, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |