MATCH
17.07.22 | q 1 | Eszter Meri | Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-0 | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eszter Meri | Anika Jaskova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 35/46 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 13/35 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/95 (65%) | 33/95 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eszter Meri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Eszter Meri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eszter Meri | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Anika Jaskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eszter Meri vs. Anika Jaskova - head to head matches
17.07.22 | q 1 | Eszter Meri | Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
Eszter Meri form & Anika Jaskova form
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Anika Jaskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-2, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Auer | 7-65, 1-6, 0-1, - Anika Jaskova - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 1-2, - Anika Jaskova - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Radka Zelnickova - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |