Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
01.09.01, 22 years
01.09.01, 22 years
Eszter Meri vs. Amira Badawi - head to head matches
08.11.20 | q 1 | Eszter Meri | Amira Badawi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Eszter Meri form & Amira Badawi form
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Amira Badawi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 0-3, - Amira Badawi - retired | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-5, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-3, Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Kenzy Moustafa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Giza - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.12.21 qual. | vs. Leena Metwally | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Joody Elkady | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Grekul | 3-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Farida Sabra | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Carolina Coletti | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Malak Abdel-Fattah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 3-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |