MATCH
26.04.22 | qual. | Erika Sema | Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Sema | Marine Szostak | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 20/40 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 7/20 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Sema vs. Marine Szostak - head to head matches
26.04.22 | qual. | Erika Sema | Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Erika Sema form & Marine Szostak form
Erika Sema - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-2, Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Marine Szostak - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Audelie Lesauvage | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |