MATCH
31.10.21 | q 1 | Erika Andreeva | Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Andreeva | Tara Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Andreeva vs. Tara Moore - head to head matches
31.10.21 | q 1 | Erika Andreeva | Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Erika Andreeva form & Tara Moore form
Erika Andreeva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-5, - Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 5-7, 6-1, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Tara Moore - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 0-1, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-77, 1-2, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Schwarz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Goldsmith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ibifuro Clement | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |