MATCH
07.06.21 | 2nd round | Erika Andreeva | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 7-64 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Andreeva vs. Linda Fruhvirtova - head to head matches
07.06.21 | 2nd round | Erika Andreeva | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Erika Andreeva form & Linda Fruhvirtova form
Erika Andreeva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-5, - Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 5-7, 6-1, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Linda Fruhvirtova - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |