MATCH
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Erika Andreeva | Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Erika Andreeva | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 52/98 (53%) | 43/89 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 22/46 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/89 (51%) | 45/98 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/187 (52%) | 89/187 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Andreeva vs. Gergana Topalova - head to head matches
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Erika Andreeva | Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Erika Andreeva | Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
Erika Andreeva form & Gergana Topalova form
Erika Andreeva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-5, - Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 5-7, 6-1, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |