MATCH
27.10.21 | 1st round | Eri Shimizu | Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-64, 7-67 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eri Shimizu | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 60/84 (71%) | 55/80 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/60 (72%) | 40/55 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/80 (33%) | 27/84 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/164 (51%) | 81/164 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Shimizu vs. Anna Ulyashchenko - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Eri Shimizu | Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-64, 7-67 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Eri Shimizu form & Anna Ulyashchenko form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Ulyashchenko - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | - Anna Ulyashchenko - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lais Mika Shibata | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Cau | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, - Anna Ulyashchenko - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |