MATCH
06.05.19 | q 1 | Ena Shibahara | Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-4 | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ena Shibahara | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 24/62 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/119 (59%) | 49/119 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ena Shibahara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ena Shibahara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ena Shibahara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ena Shibahara | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ena Shibahara | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ena Shibahara vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
06.05.19 | q 1 | Ena Shibahara | Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
Ena Shibahara form & Haruna Arakawa form
Ena Shibahara - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 1-4, - Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Nishino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |