MATCH
03.04.19 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Bolton | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Emma Raducanu | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
1st SERVE % | 43/64 (67%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 12/19 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 24/64 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Raducanu vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
03.04.19 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Bolton | I. hard |
Emma Raducanu form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Emma Raducanu - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-0, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 7-65, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-0, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 5-3, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |