MATCH
11.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Morton | Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Morton | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Morton | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Morton | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
United Kingdom
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Emily Morton vs. Amelia Fortescue - head to head matches
11.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Morton | Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emily Morton form & Amelia Fortescue form
Emily Morton - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 3-2, Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Castro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |