MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Anastasia Pribylova | 7-64, 6-2 | W15 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Emily Appleton | Anastasia Pribylova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/76 (53%) | 36/75 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 17/39 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/75 (47%) | 29/76 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/151 (54%) | 69/151 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Appleton | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
Emily Appleton | 5-5 | |
5-6 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 3-2, 5-2 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Anastasia Pribylova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emily Appleton | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Appleton vs. Anastasia Pribylova - head to head matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Anastasia Pribylova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | W15 Andrezieux | I. hard |
Emily Appleton form & Anastasia Pribylova form
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anastasia Pribylova - last matches
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 6-1, 2-10 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-710, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |