INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dasha Ivanova vs. Emiliana Arango - head to head matches
16.11.21 | 1st round | Emiliana Arango | Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Uruguay | Clay |
Dasha Ivanova form & Emiliana Arango form
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |