MATCH
14.05.19 | qual. | Ellen Perez | Cindy Burger | 6-4, 6-4 | W100 Trnava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ellen Perez | Cindy Burger | |
1st SERVE % | 51/73 (70%) | 46/66 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 29/46 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 29/73 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/139 (53%) | 66/139 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ellen Perez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 4-3 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 2-3 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Cindy Burger | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Ellen Perez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ellen Perez vs. Cindy Burger - head to head matches
14.05.19 | qual. | Ellen Perez | Cindy Burger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W100 Trnava | Clay |
Ellen Perez form & Cindy Burger form
Ellen Perez - last matches
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-4, - Ellen Perez - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 0-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details |
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - Cindy Burger - walk over | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |