MATCH
04.03.22 | 1/4 | Ellen Perez | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ellen Perez | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ellen Perez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ellen Perez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ellen Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ellen Perez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ellen Perez vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
04.03.22 | 1/4 | Ellen Perez | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Ellen Perez | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
14.10.18 | 1/4 | Ellen Perez | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
Ellen Perez form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Ellen Perez - last matches
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-4, - Ellen Perez - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 0-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |