MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Ella Seidel | Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ella Seidel | Lara Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 26/36 (72%) | 18/29 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 10/18 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 12/36 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/65 (60%) | 26/65 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ella Seidel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ella Seidel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ella Seidel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ella Seidel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ella Seidel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ella Seidel vs. Lara Schmidt - head to head matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Ella Seidel | Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-0, Lara Schmidt - retired | match details | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
Ella Seidel form & Lara Schmidt form
Ella Seidel - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-75, 4-4, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Petra Hule | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |