MATCH
20.07.21 | qual. | Elizaveta Morozova | Anastasiya Apalikhina | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elizaveta Morozova | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Morozova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Anastasiya Apalikhina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Russia
05.04.04, 19 years
05.04.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
26.11.01, 22 years
26.11.01, 22 years
Elizaveta Morozova vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina - head to head matches
20.07.21 | qual. | Elizaveta Morozova | Anastasiya Apalikhina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Elizaveta Morozova form & Anastasiya Apalikhina form
Elizaveta Morozova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Hull | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Zaviskova | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-5, 2-1, Kira Pavlova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | Aminata Sall - walk over | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Valeriia Krokhotina | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Sara Akid | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Zineb El Ouazzani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Apalikhina - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | Le Yi Liu - walk over | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Stina Larsson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 4-1, Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ida Axelsson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 3-6, 7-69, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 0-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 7-65, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-76, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Polina Pavlova | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-4, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |