MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Eleonora Molinaro | Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eleonora Molinaro | Anna Danilina | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Anna Danilina | |
Eleonora Molinaro | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eleonora Molinaro | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Anna Danilina | |
Eleonora Molinaro | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eleonora Molinaro vs. Anna Danilina - head to head matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Eleonora Molinaro | Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Eleonora Molinaro form & Anna Danilina form
Eleonora Molinaro - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anna Danilina - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 7-62, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-0, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |