MATCH
06.11.18 | 1st round | Eleni Kordolaimi | Holly Staff | 6-2, 6-2 | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eleni Kordolaimi | Holly Staff | |
1st SERVE % | 22/42 (52%) | 26/57 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 8/31 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-2 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-0 | |
Eleni Kordolaimi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Holly Staff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleni Kordolaimi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.10.02, 21 years
05.10.02, 21 years
Eleni Kordolaimi vs. Holly Staff - head to head matches
06.11.18 | 1st round | Eleni Kordolaimi | Holly Staff | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Eleni Kordolaimi form & Holly Staff form
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Holly Staff - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Erin Richardson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 1-2, - Holly Staff - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Mikulski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |