Serbia
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
27.02.05, 19 years
27.02.05, 19 years
Elena Gemovic vs. Jana Stojanova - head to head matches
30.11.21 | qual. | Elena Gemovic | Jana Stojanova | 6-2, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Elena Gemovic form & Jana Stojanova form
Elena Gemovic - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 1-6, 1-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jeanne Meme | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuksel Bakyrdjan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Jankovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 4-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |