MATCH
27.06.19 | qual. | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 6-1 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Katarzyna Kawa | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 44/77 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/77 (53%) | 21/51 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/128 (55%) | 57/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
27.03.24 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
27.06.19 | qual. | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |