MATCH
27.01.20 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Greta Arn | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 45/69 (65%) | 32/61 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 24/32 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/61 (39%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/130 (51%) | 64/130 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-4 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Greta Arn | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-4 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Greta Arn | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Greta Arn | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Greta Arn - head to head matches
27.01.20 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Greta Arn | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
17.02.19 | q 1 | Greta Arn | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Budapest | I. hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Greta Arn form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |