MATCH
09.08.21 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-2, 6-3 | W100 Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
1st SERVE % | 40/51 (78%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Charlotte Chavatipon - head to head matches
09.08.21 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W100 Landisville | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Charlotte Chavatipon form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Charlotte Chavatipon - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, - Charlotte Chavatipon - retired | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-3, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emma Lella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Piper Charney | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Feidi Abreu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |