Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
09.12.95, 28 years
09.12.95, 28 years
Ekaterina Yashina vs. Ani Gogvadze - head to head matches
29.10.12 | qual. | Ekaterina Yashina | Ani Gogvadze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Netanya | Hard |
Ekaterina Yashina form & Ani Gogvadze form
Ekaterina Yashina - last matches
Ani Gogvadze - last matches
Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Maayan Sela | 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Yana Buchina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
15.10.12 1st round | vs. Yanina Darishina | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.09.12 q 1 | vs. Lana Rostiashvili | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.12 q 2 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.09.12 q 2 | vs. Theresa Kleinsteuber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.09.12 1st round | vs. Ting-Fei Juan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.07.12 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Trabzon - Hard | ||||
28.05.12 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Scimone | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.12 1st round | vs. Tulin Dagilmisgul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.11 qual. | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.11 q 2 | vs. Anja Koell | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.11 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Lushkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Adeyinka Thompson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.11 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Svintsova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.11 2nd round | vs. Irina Buryachok | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.11 q 1 | vs. Suzanna Grigoryan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Tamari Chalaganidze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 q 1 | vs. Anna Shkudun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.11 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 q 1 | vs. Mariami Kurasbediani | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.11 q 1 | vs. Julie Tringa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.11 qual. | vs. Melisa Martinov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.11 1st round | vs. Denise Maxl | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |