MATCH
21.05.19 | qual. | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Saumya Vig | |
1st SERVE % | 20/27 (74%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/20 (100%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/12 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 3/27 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/73 (74%) | 19/73 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
21.05.19 | qual. | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya form & Saumya Vig form
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya - last matches
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |