INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Honoka Kobayashi - head to head matches
19.01.21 | qual. | Ekaterina Shalimova | Honoka Kobayashi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Honoka Kobayashi form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Honoka Kobayashi - last matches
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nainika Reddy Bendram | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details |