INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Georgia Pedone - head to head matches
28.01.21 | q 1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Georgia Pedone form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Georgia Pedone - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |