MATCH
08.02.20 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ana Bogdan | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ana Bogdan | |
1st SERVE % | 66/102 (65%) | 56/90 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/66 (73%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 20/34 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/90 (32%) | 36/102 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/192 (49%) | 97/192 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-4 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ana Bogdan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Ana Bogdan - head to head matches
08.02.20 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ana Bogdan | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
20.12.19 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
05.08.17 | q 1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ana Bogdan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Ana Bogdan form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |