MATCH
08.02.19 | Donna Vekic | Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Donna Vekic | Aleksandra Krunic | |
1st SERVE % | 43/76 (57%) | 49/90 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/43 (77%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/33 (36%) | 18/41 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/90 (44%) | 31/76 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/166 (51%) | 81/166 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Donna Vekic vs. Aleksandra Krunic - head to head matches
08.02.19 | Donna Vekic | Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
07.02.15 | Aleksandra Krunic | Donna Vekic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Donna Vekic form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Donna Vekic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Hui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-75, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-5, - Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nice - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.23 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |