MATCH
23.01.22 | 1st round | Diana Shnaider | Denise Valente | 7-5, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Denise Valente | |
0-0 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Shnaider vs. Denise Valente - head to head matches
23.01.22 | 1st round | Diana Shnaider | Denise Valente | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Diana Shnaider form & Denise Valente form
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 0-3, - Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Denise Valente - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Egorova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | - Denise Valente - walk over | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Miruna Cristea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |