Russia
26.09.97, 26 years
756 42
33464 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
25.06.01, 22 years
17569 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Demidova vs. Margarita Ignatjeva - head to head matches
Diana Demidova form & Margarita Ignatjeva form
Diana Demidova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Egorova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-67, 7-5 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 5-1, Daria Remetean - retired | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Margarita Ignatjeva - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 1-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Trenery | Isabelle Trenery - walk over | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-67, 10-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Bebic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Liepaja - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, - Margarita Ignatjeva - retired | | match details |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |