Russia
26.09.97, 26 years
750 45
33464 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
849 30
32181 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Demidova vs. Eliz Maloney - head to head matches
Diana Demidova form & Eliz Maloney form
Diana Demidova - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Egorova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-67, 7-5 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 5-1, Daria Remetean - retired | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |