United Kingdom
11.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
05.02.98, 26 years
873 21
21171 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Destinee Martins vs. Alica Rusova - head to head matches
Destinee Martins form & Alica Rusova form
Destinee Martins - last matches
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Waco - Hard |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lexington Reed | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Fort - Hard |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Silich | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 1-4, - Destinee Martins - retired | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-2, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Vidovic | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Solarino - Carpet |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Losciale | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.11.19 qual. | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
09.11.19 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Solarino - Carpet |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 3-6, 6-72 | | match details |
03.11.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass |
06.07.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
Australian Open - Hard |
21.01.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Djibouti - Hard |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Alica Rusova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Eloisa Montilla Marin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jimena Gomez | 5-7, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Toronto - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-71, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, Irina Khromacheva - retired | | match details |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |