MATCH
22.03.22 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-0, 6-0 | W25 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Despina Papamichail | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
1st SERVE % | 25/32 (78%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 3/19 (16%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon - head to head matches
22.03.22 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W25 Le | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Astrid Lew Yan Foon form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maia Lumsden | 7-64, 6-1 | match details |
Astrid Lew Yan Foon - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | - Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-63, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nele Niermann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xuanyu Chen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |