MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Deniz Khazaniuk | Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Deniz Khazaniuk | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 58/81 (72%) | 44/72 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 34/44 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/72 (42%) | 32/81 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/153 (52%) | 74/153 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-3 | |
0-0 | ||
0-4 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-5 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Deniz Khazaniuk | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Deniz Khazaniuk vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 1st round | Deniz Khazaniuk | Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
Deniz Khazaniuk form & Michika Ozeki form
Deniz Khazaniuk - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-65, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-713, 12-10 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 0-6, 0-2, - Michika Ozeki - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-71, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |