MATCH
04.05.22 | 1st round | Denislava Glushkova | Britney Chiu | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denislava Glushkova | Britney Chiu | |
1st SERVE % | 22/32 (69%) | 15/30 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 5/15 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 0/15 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/62 (79%) | 13/62 (21%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denislava Glushkova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Britney Chiu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.02.04, 20 years
27.02.04, 20 years
Denislava Glushkova vs. Britney Chiu - head to head matches
04.05.22 | 1st round | Denislava Glushkova | Britney Chiu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Denislava Glushkova form & Britney Chiu form
Denislava Glushkova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 7-5, 5-7, 7-613 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-4, Tyra Caterina Grant - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Romanova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-66, 1-6, 4-2, Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Britney Chiu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-65, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Golas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mayra Jovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 7-61, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Sawashiro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kanon Sawashiro | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Shuoran Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |