MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Denisa Satralova | Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denisa Satralova | Sara Cakarevic | |
1st SERVE % | 53/93 (57%) | 46/72 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/72 (44%) | 34/93 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/165 (55%) | 74/165 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-5 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Satralova vs. Sara Cakarevic - head to head matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Denisa Satralova | Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Denisa Satralova form & Sara Cakarevic form
Denisa Satralova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-77, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |