MATCH
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Denisa Satralova | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | W60+H Stare | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denisa Satralova | Olga Govortsova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/51 (73%) | 24/44 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denisa Satralova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Satralova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Satralova vs. Olga Govortsova - head to head matches
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Denisa Satralova | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Stare | Clay |
Denisa Satralova form & Olga Govortsova form
Denisa Satralova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-77, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |