MATCH
20.04.21 | 1st round | Daria Kasatkina | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-1, 6-0 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daria Kasatkina | Tereza Mrdeza | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 26/38 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/34 (56%) | 8/26 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 1/12 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Kasatkina vs. Tereza Mrdeza - head to head matches
20.04.21 | 1st round | Daria Kasatkina | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Daria Kasatkina form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Daria Kasatkina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-0, 1-0, Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | Jessica Pegula - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |