MATCH
13.09.20 | qual. | Daria Kasatkina | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-2, 6-2 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daria Kasatkina | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
1st SERVE % | 36/46 (78%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Kasatkina vs. Gabriela Dabrowski - head to head matches
13.09.20 | qual. | Daria Kasatkina | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Rome | Clay |
12.01.20 | qual. | Daria Kasatkina | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
Daria Kasatkina form & Gabriela Dabrowski form
Daria Kasatkina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-0, 1-0, Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | Jessica Pegula - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriela Dabrowski - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vera Pursnani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |