MATCH
04.12.19 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darya Astakhova | Dimitra Pavlou | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 18/46 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
Darya Astakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darya Astakhova vs. Dimitra Pavlou - head to head matches
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Darya Astakhova | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
04.12.19 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Darya Astakhova form & Dimitra Pavlou form
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Dimitra Pavlou - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-71, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-63, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noa Krznaric | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |