MATCH
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 29/42 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - head to head matches
28.10.20 | 2nd round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Cairo | Hard |
Daria Snigur form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |